THE PROFESSIONAL TEAM OF EXPERTS

ISEES governance Structure includes

Board Of Directors

Management and Administrative Team

Technical and Advisory Team

Associate Advisory Board – Made up of Team of Experts in Industry including International Experts for Project Management, Research and Advisory Services

 

ISEES is made up of a CORE Team of 15 Staff, including 5 management staff and 10 technical and administrative staff. Technical staff also includes some regional representatives who supports ISEES in project implementation in the various regions of GHANA.

ISEES is also made up of 10  Associate Staff and Professionals involved in training, research, and consultancy and advisory services including 4 international professional advisors

ISEES also have community volunteers and local entrepreneurs who are involved in research and data collection, and deployment of renewable energy technologies for households and small enterprises.

Some Experts and Staff are

1. Rosa Emefa Djangba (MSc Renewable Energy Technologies, KNUST) – Program Manager – Renewable Energy – Kumasi Office

2. Hanson Henry Fianko (MSc Environment) – Bioenergy Officer – Accra Office

3. Foster Amede – Technology Deployment and Marketing Manager (Accra Office)

4. Lovans Owusu-Takyi Mphil, Education-UEW, MA Agriculture- UG, PGD Public Administration GIMPA and 5 years work in Renewable Energy Advisory – Ag Director – Business Development

5. Rex Gerchie (MSc Climate Change) – Associate Advisor, Climate Change and Environment

6. Bridget Menyeh (PhD Candidate Energy and Environment UK) – Associate Advisor Energy, Environment and Climate Change

7. Samuel Entee (Msc Food Science and Technology, KNUST) – Associate Advisor, Energy and Agriculture Project Management

8. Enno Heijndermans – International Advisor (Netherlands) – Renewable Energy, Climate Change and Environment, Project management Advisory.

9. Prince Essel – Bsc UMAT –  Renewable Energy Expert  & Western Regional Coordinator

10. Amarle Gyebi Theresa (BSc Accounts) – Administrative and Finance Officer – Kumasi Office

11. Salifu Issifu Salley  – Northern Regional Coordinating officer

12. Kuntu Blankson (Bsc Agric) – Eastern Regional Coordinating Officer

13. Mutala Mohammed (PhD Candidate Environmental Engineering, Turkey) – Biogas Expert

14. William Horsu (MPhil Agric Administration, UG, ACCA Level 2) – Financial Advisor and Bioenergy Advisor – Clean Cookstoves

15. Adjoa Owusu-Takyi – MBA Finance – Senior Investment Analyst and Head of Asset Management (TTL Capital) – Associate Advisor Financial Inclusive Development for Clean Energy Uptake

17. Delasi Amable – (MSc) – Associate Advisor Water Sanitation and Hygeine

18. Emmanuel Oduro Afriyie, (PhD Finance -South Africa) – Associate Advisor Financial Inclusive Development and Research

19. Forster Adu Dartey – Associate Advisor – Natural Resources and Energy

20. Mr Asare Kodua – Associate Advisor – Solar Energy

21. Ekow – Associate Advisor – Renewable Energy and Energy Efficiency – Grid and Off-grid Solar Technologies – large and small scale industries

22. Kingsley Owusu- (Msc Renewable Energy) – Associate Advisor – Renewable Energy

23. John Mark Addo – (Bsc Agriculture) – Technical Officer – Biomass Energy, Agroforestry and Plantations Development,

24. Eric Adzor Daniels (Bsc) – Associate Advisor – Environment and Community Development, Youth Empowerment and Peace Building

25. Seth Arthur – MBA – Financial Inclusiveness, Investment Analyst and Research